BCPE Staff – Brilla Public Charter Schools

Limited Spots Available for the 2019-2020 School Year. Apply Today.

Shingi Mutasa

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Margaret Rippe

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Michelle Asarch

FINE ARTS TEACHER

Esther Asibuo

FINE ARTS TEACHER

Kelley Biglin

GRADE AND CONTENT LEAD for FOURTH GRADE

Julissa Blanchard

FOURTH GRADE TEACHER

Jessica Boisen

GRADE AND CONTENT LEAD for SECOND GRADE

Korleen Brady

DIRECTOR OF STUDENT SERVICES

Nicole Bryant

PERFORMING ARTS TEACHER

Amanda Catherine Dauccio

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Lizzie Evans

FOURTH GRADE TEACHER

Alexis Carbine

SETON TEACHING FELLOW

Iaisha Carvallo

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Genny Choinka

SETON TEACHING FELLOW

Hassan Coker

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Alicia Cole-Quinlan

FOURTH GRADE TEACHER

Ashley Rodriguez

OPERATIONS ASSOCIATE

Christina Endanattu

KINGERGARTEN TEACHER

Calina Fernandez

GRADE AND CONTENT LEAD for FIRST GRADE

Milan Flynch

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

Amy Fox

SOCIAL WORKER

Marissa Garey

THIRD GRADE TEACHER

Gretchen Grinsberg

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Clara Grullon

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

Amanda Hernandez

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

Maggie Jones

GRADE AND CONTENT LEAD for KINDERGARTEN

Julia Paige Joseph

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

James Kennedy

THIRD GRADE TEACHER

Liz Knezetic

LEARNING SPECIALIST TEAM LEAD

Kacie Kusinski

FOURTH GRADE TEACHER

Shannon Lawler

SETON TEACHING FELLOW

Maria Longo

SETON TEACHING FELLOW

Eulices Mateo

MARTIAL ARTS TEACHER

Daisy Matias

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Sarah Meagher

EL CAMINO LEADER

Gabrielle Mitchell

LEARNING SPECIALIST

Juliana Odame-Labi

THIRD GRADE TEACHER

Stephanie Ortiz

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Christy Penalo

OPERATIONS MANAGER

Sabena Perret

THIRD GRADE TEACHER

Connor Reardon

SETON TEACHING FELLOW

Daisy Reyes-Cabral

BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTIONIST

Lillian Rodriguez

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

Lourdes Roman

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Christina Sheridan

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

Ni-Asia Spand

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

Courtney Taylor

LEARNING SPECIALIST

Veronica Taylor

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

Jessica Tedesco

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Jenee Toval

GRADE AND CONTENT LEAD for THIRD GRADE

Emmanuel Vasquez

OPERATIONS ASSOCIATE

Jacelyn Vo

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

Sarah Webster

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Gabrielle Witt

FOURTH GRADE TEACHER

Close Menu